?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Recent Entries Friends Archive Profile ScrapBook my other bloggy thingy
 
 
 
 
 
 
Snarked from nilotec 'cause I told him I would. If he doesn't post, I will rain down holy hell!

1. Who are you?
2. Are we friends?
3. When and how did we meet?
4. Do you have a crush on me?
5. Would you kiss me?
6. Describe me in one word.
7. What was your first impression?
8. Do you still think that way about me now?
9. What reminds you of me?
10. If you could give me anything what would it be?
11. How well do you know me?
12. When's the last time you saw me?
13. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
14. Are you going to put this on your LJ/blog and see what I say about you?
 
 
 
 
 
 
1. Who are you? Polyurethane (and the first to respond)
2. Are we friends? Ummm...I think so
3. When and how did we meet? I dunno, that one time, at that one place...probably through some BIG type function
4. Do you have a crush on me? I love all women...
5. Would you kiss me? Read above
6. Describe me in one word. person
7. What was your first impression? I have a really bad memory...
8. Do you still think that way about me now? I dunno, probably not
9. What reminds you of me? Livejournal entries
10. If you could give me anything what would it be? Little Ceasers, because that's good eating (I'm going to get some for dinner)
11. How well do you know me? Not all that well, but I can pretend
12. When's the last time you saw me? Ummm...I think the night of Airbands
13. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? nope, I'm pretty open about stuff, and we don't talk all that much
14. Are you going to put this on your LJ/blog and see what I say about you? If you're referring to these questions then yes, yes I am.
1. Who are you? Paulie
2. Are we friends? I hope so
3. When and how did we meet? BIG haus, Homecoming weekend, you made me really drunk
4. Do you have a crush on me? <.< >.> No?
5. Would you kiss me? Mmmhmmm
6. Describe me in one word. snowflake
7. What was your first impression? Hehehehehe...
8. Do you still think that way about me now? Mostly
9. What reminds you of me? Jagermeister, Chinese food, most of my end of the campus
10. If you could give me anything what would it be? Something dirty
11. How well do you know me? Not as well as I would like
12. When's the last time you saw me? Homecoming weekend
13. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? Havent known you long enough
14. Are you going to put this on your LJ/blog and see what I say about you? Probly not...
1. Who are you?
Kubryk, ass kicker de jour
2. Are we friends?
Sure
3. When and how did we meet?
I was hammered at 602 and you came over with a bunch of people, including Ed Whoa-Jack in a towel
4. Do you have a crush on me?
Sorry, but nope
5. Would you kiss me?
Nope
6. Describe me in one word.
outstanding
7. What was your first impression?
"She's loud, smart, and is a science major. She's gonna be cool."
8. Do you still think that way about me now?
I would hope my view of you has evolved since then.
9. What reminds you of me?
Hmm. . ..my Oakland Raiders jersey?
10. If you could give me anything what would it be?
Something from my booksehlf
11. How well do you know me?
Decently enough
12. When's the last time you saw me?
Last time I was up in MN. . .so like 2 months ago
13. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
Yeah. . .I've always thought you were a well spoken, really good human being who is going to make a different in this world. So :-p
14. Are you going to put this on your LJ/blog and see what I say about you?
Already did
1. I'm your spitfire.
2. yes
3. we met thru EC - I gave you your EC name
4. no
5. i think i have.
6. bright
7. loud and strong.
8. not really.
9. any musical, and snaaaaaaaaaaaaaakes
10. herpes ... no j/k, i dont know, next q.
11. on a scale of 1 to 10 i think about 7.5
12. I saw you over HC, you slept on the couch, but could have had the bed ;)
13. yes, but it was my problem not yours
14. no, i hate this shit ;)
1. Who are you? Your would be husband.
2. Are we friends? Abso-fucking-lutely
3. When and how did we meet? High School..trying to run away from the Womble.
4. Do you have a crush on me? Sure, a non sexual crush.
5. Would you kiss me? If there was a crowd so I could put on a show.
6. Describe me in one word. Great!
7. What was your first impression? She's silly...and a freak.
8. Do you still think that way about me now? Of course hehe
9. What reminds you of me? Only you, theres nothing else to compare.
10. If you could give me anything what would it be? A straight version of me?
11. How well do you know me? Fairly well I think...but not as much since you became a lush. HAHAA
12. When's the last time you saw me? A while ago =o(
13. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? Nope...I got that out my senior year.
14. Are you going to put this on your LJ/blog and see what I say about you? Who do you think you stole this from???
1. Gerry
2. Totally
3. Townhouse 5&6
4. Not at the moment
5. Yup
6. Sensational
7. Laugh-riot (Um...I guess 6 & 7 would be interchangeable answers)
8. Naturally
9. Lots of things, but recently drunken phone calls. ;-) Last night was advisement...hehehe
10. Really good advice. Because I've gotten more than my fair share from you.
11. Reasonably well
12. Too long ago...sadly...and my Minn trip is still on the eventual timescale.
13. Naw.
14. Yup...already did.
1. Who are you? MR/Demona
2. Are we friends?yep!
3. When and how did we meet? Involvement Fair when i was a freshie
4. Do you have a crush on me? no
5. Would you kiss me? i have
6. Describe me in one word. funny
7. What was your first impression? she's loud
8. Do you still think that way about me now? hell yeah
9. What reminds you of me? loud people!!
10. If you could give me anything what would it be? a BIG HUG
11. How well do you know me? pretty well
12. When's the last time you saw me? uh...at the BIG house at homecoming
13. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? don't think so
14. Are you going to put this on your LJ/blog and see what I say about you? it's already there
1. Who are you? Gyg
2. Are we friends? Sorta
3. When and how did we meet? You comment on Lucard's journal, I saw you there
4. Do you have a crush on me? Nope
5. Would you kiss me? Potentially
6. Describe me in one word. Author
7. What was your first impression? Purple~!
8. Do you still think that way about me now? Yes.
9. What reminds you of me? Billy idol and egg plants, and niel gaiman.
10. If you could give me anything what would it be? Nothing
11. How well do you know me? Not very well yet
12. When's the last time you saw me? Haven't
13. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? Nope, I'm pretty open
14. Are you going to put this on your LJ/blog and see what I say about you? No, done it before, but you're welcome to comment it in a recent post.

1. Who are you?
** Kelly or Kaoru
2. Are we friends?
** Yeppers
3. When and how did we meet?
** At an EC grilled cheese sale almost two years ago
4. Do you have a crush on me?
** Not a crush, but I loves ya
5. Would you kiss me?
** Prolly
6. Describe me in one word.
** Strong
7. What was your first impression OF ME?
** You were loud, but very sweet
8. Do you still think that way about me now?
** Who's voice carries the best out of the EC girls?
9. What reminds you of me?
** Uptown Theatre, GB, hot bartenders (perferably named Caleb!) ;)
10. If you could give me anything what would it be?
** I'd give you Caleb!
11. How well do you know me?
** Pretty well
12. When's the last time you saw me?
** 11/4
13. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
** Nope. I trust you
14. Are you going to put this on your LJ/blog and see what I say about you?
** It's there, you just have to look. :)
Is it just me, or am I the only EC girl who hasn't kissed all the other EC girls? :P I guess it's time to start a-smoochin!